D.C. Statehood Support in the 117th House

Voted YEA

Voted NAY

Voted YEA

U.S. Representative Alma Adams (NC-12)
U.S. Representative Pete Aguilar (CA-31)
U.S. Representative Colin Allred (TX-32)
U.S. Representative Jake Auchincloss (MA-04)
U.S. Representative Cynthia Axne (IA-03)
U.S. Representative Nanette Barragán (CA-44)
U.S. Representative Karen Bass (CA-37)
U.S. Representative Joyce Beatty (OH-03)
U.S. Representative Ami Bera (CA-07)
U.S. Representative Don Beyer (VA-08)
U.S. Representative Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. (GA-02)
U.S. Representative Earl Blumenauer (OR-03)
U.S. Representative Lisa Blunt Rochester (DE-AL)
U.S. Representative Suzanne Bonamici (OR-01)
U.S. Representative Carolyn Bourdeaux (GA-07)
U.S. Representative Jamaal Bowman (NY-16)
U.S. Representative Brendan Boyle (PA-02)
U.S. Representative Anthony Brown (MD-04)
U.S. Representative Julia Brownley (CA-26)
U.S. Representative Cori Bush (MO-01)
U.S. Representative Cheri Bustos (IL-17)
U.S. Representative G. K. Butterfield (NC-01)
U.S. Representative Salud Carbajal (CA-24)
U.S. Representative Tony Cárdenas (CA-29)
U.S. Representative André Carson (IN-07)
U.S. Representative Matt Cartwright (PA-08)
U.S. Representative Ed Case (HI-01)
U.S. Representative Sean Casten (IL-06)
U.S. Representative Kathy Castor (FL-14)
U.S. Representative Joaquin Castro (TX-20)
U.S. Representative Judy Chu (CA-27)
U.S. Representative David Cicilline (RI-01)
U.S. Representative Katherine Clark (MA-05)
U.S. Representative Yvette D. Clarke (NY-09)
U.S. Representative Emanuel Cleaver (MO-05)
Majority Whip James E. Clyburn (SC-06)
U.S. Representative Steve Cohen (TN-09)
U.S. Representative Gerald E. “Gerry” Connolly (VA-11)
U.S. Representative Jim Cooper (TN-05)
U.S. Representative J. Luis Correa (CA-46)
U.S. Representative Jim Costa (CA-16)
U.S. Representative Joe Courtney (CT-02)
U.S. Representative Angie Craig (MN-02)
U.S. Representative Charlie Crist (FL-13)
U.S. Representative Jason Crow (CO-06)
U.S. Representative Henry Cuellar (TX-28)
U.S. Representative Sharice Davids (KS-03)
U.S. Representative Danny K. Davis (IL-07)
U.S. Representative Madeleine Dean (PA-04)
U.S. Representative Peter DeFazio (OR-04)
U.S. Representative Diana DeGette (CO-01)
U.S. Representative Rosa L. DeLauro (CT-03)
U.S. Representative Suzan DelBene (WA-01)
U.S. Representative Antonio Delgado (NY-19)
U.S. Representative Val Demings (FL-10)
U.S. Representative Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
U.S. Representative Ted Deutch (FL-22)
U.S. Representative Debbie Dingell (MI-12)
U.S. Representative Lloyd Doggett (TX-35)
U.S. Representative Michael Doyle (PA-18)
U.S. Representative Veronica Escobar (TX-16)
U.S. Representative Anna G. Eshoo (CA-18)
U.S. Representative Adriano Espaillat (NY-13)
U.S. Representative Dwight Evans (PA-03)
U.S. Representative Lizzie Fletcher (TX-07)
U.S. Representative Bill Foster (IL-11)
U.S. Representative Lois Frankel (FL-21)
U.S. Representative Ruben Gallego (AZ-07)
U.S. Representative John Garamendi (CA-03)
U.S. Representative Sylvia Garcia (TX-29)
U.S. Representative Jesús Chuy García (IL-04)
U.S. Representative Jared Golden (ME-02)
U.S. Representative Jimmy Gomez (CA-34)
U.S. Representative Vicente Gonzalez (TX-15)
U.S. Representative Josh Gottheimer (NJ-05)
U.S. Representative Al Green (TX-09)
U.S. Representative Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)
U.S. Representative Josh Harder (CA-10)
U.S. Representative Jahana Hayes (CT-05)
U.S. Representative Brian Higgins (NY-26)
U.S. Representative Jim Himes (CT-04)
U.S. Representative Steven Horsford (NV-04)
U.S. Representative Chrissy Houlahan (PA-06)
Majority Leader Steny H. Hoyer (MD-05)
U.S. Representative Jared Huffman (CA-02)
U.S. Representative Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)
U.S. Representative Sara Jacobs (CA-53)
U.S. Representative Pramila Jayapal (WA-07)
U.S. Representative Hakeem Jeffries (NY-08)
U.S. Representative Henry C. “Hank” Johnson, Jr. (GA-04)
U.S. Representative Eddie Bernice Johnson (TX-30)
U.S. Representative Mondaire Jones (NY-17)
U.S. Representative Kaiali’I Kahele (HI-02)
U.S. Representative Marcy Kaptur (OH-09)
U.S. Representative William Keating (MA-09)
U.S. Representative Robin Kelly (IL-02)
U.S. Representative Ro Khanna (CA-17)
U.S. Representative Daniel Kildee (MI-05)
U.S. Representative Derek Kilmer (WA-06)
U.S. Representative Andy Kim (NJ-03)
U.S. Representative Ron Kind (WI-03)
U.S. Representative Ann Kirkpatrick (AZ-02)
U.S. Representative Raja Krishnamoorthi (IL-08)
U.S. Representative Ann Kuster (NH-02)
U.S. Representative Conor Lamb (PA-17)
U.S. Representative Jim Langevin (RI-02)
U.S. Representative Rick Larsen (WA-02)
U.S. Representative John B. Larson (CT-01)
U.S. Representative Brenda Lawrence (MI-14)
U.S. Representative Al Lawson (FL-05)
U.S. Representative Barbara Lee (CA-13)
U.S. Representative Susie Lee (NV-03)
U.S. Representative Teresa Leger Fernandez (NM-03)
U.S. Representative Andy Levin (MI-09)
U.S. Representative Mike Levin (CA-49)
U.S. Representative Ted Lieu (CA-33)
U.S. Representative Zoe Lofgren (CA-19)
U.S. Representative Alan Lowenthal (CA-47)
U.S. Representative Elaine Luria (VA-02)
U.S. Representative Stephen F. Lynch (MA-08)
U.S. Representative Tomaz Malinowski (NJ-07)
U.S. Representative Carolyn Maloney (NY-12)
U.S. Representative Sean Patrick Maloney (NY-18)
U.S. Representative Kathy E. Manning (NC-06)
U.S. Representative Doris O. Matsui (CA-06)
U.S. Representative Lucy McBath (GA-06)
U.S. Representative Betty McCollum (MN-04)
U.S. Representative A. Donald McEachin (VA-04)
U.S. Representative James McGovern (MA-02)
U.S. Representative Jerry McNerney (CA-09)
U.S. Representative Gregory W. Meeks (NY-05)
U.S. Representative Grace Meng (NY-06)
U.S. Representative Kweisi Mfume (MD-07)
U.S. Representative Gwen Moore (WI-04)
U.S. Representative Joseph Morelle (NY-25)
U.S. Representative Seth Moulton (MA-06)
U.S. Representative Frank J. Mrvan (IN-01)
U.S. Representative Stephanie Murphy (FL-07)
U.S. Representative Jerrold Nadler (NY-10)
U.S. Representative Grace Napolitano (CA-32)
U.S. Representative Richard E. Neal (MA-01)
U.S. Representative Joe Neguse (CO-02)
U.S. Representative Marie Newman (IL-03)
U.S. Representative Donald Norcross (NJ-01)
U.S. Representative Tom O’Halleran (AZ-01)
U.S. Representative Ilhan Omar (MN-05)
U.S. Representative Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ-06)
U.S. Representative Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)
U.S. Representative Chris Pappas (NH-01)
U.S. Representative Bill Pascrell, Jr. (NJ-09)
U.S. Representative Donald Payne, Jr. (NJ-10)
Speaker of the House Nancy Pelosi (CA-12)
U.S. Representative Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)
U.S. Representative Scott Peters (CA-52)
U.S. Representative Dean Phillips (MN-03)
U.S. Representative Chellie Pingree (ME-01)
U.S. Representative Mark Pocan (WI-02)
U.S. Representative Katie Porter (CA-45)
U.S. Representative Ayanna Pressley (MA-07)
U.S. Representative David Price (NC-04)
U.S. Representative Mike Quigley (IL-05)
U.S. Representative Jamie Raskin (MD-08)
U.S. Representative Kathleen Rice (NY-04)
U.S. Representative Deborah K. Ross (NC-02)
U.S. Representative Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA-40)
U.S. Representative Raul Ruiz (CA-36)
U.S. Representative C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger (MD-02)
U.S. Representative Bobby L. Rush (IL-01)
U.S. Representative Tim Ryan (OH-13)
U.S. Representative Linda Sánchez (CA-38)
U.S. Representative John P. Sarbanes (MD-03)
U.S. Representative Mary Gay Scanlon (PA-05)
U.S. Representative Jan Schakowsky (IL-09)
U.S. Representative Adam Schiff (CA-28)
U.S. Representative Bradley Schneider (IL-10)
U.S. Representative Kurt Schrader (OR-05)
U.S. Representative Kim Schrier (WA-08)
U.S. Representative David Scott (GA-13)
U.S. Representative Robert C. Scott (VA-03)
U.S. Representative Terri A. Sewell (AL-07)
U.S. Representative Brad Sherman (CA-30)
U.S. Representative Mikie Sherrill (NJ-11)
U.S. Representative Elissa Slotkin (MI-08)
U.S. Representative Albio Sires (NJ-08)
U.S. Representative Adam Smith (WA-09)
U.S. Representative Darren Soto (FL-09)
U.S. Representative Abigail Spanberger (VA-07)
U.S. Representative Jackie Speier (CA-14)
U.S. Representative Greg Stanton (AZ-09)
U.S. Representative Haley Stevens (MI-11)
U.S. Representative Marilyn Strickland (WA-10)
U.S. Representative Thomas Suozzi (NY-03)
U.S. Representative Eric Swalwell (CA-15)
U.S. Representative Mark Takano (CA-41)
U.S. Representative Mike Thompson (CA-05)
U.S. Representative Bennie G. Thompson (MS-02)
U.S. Representative Dina Titus (NV-01)
U.S. Representative Paul D. Tonko (NY-20)
U.S. Representative Norma Torres (CA-35)
U.S. Representative Ritchie Torres (NY-15)
U.S. Representative Lori Trahan (MA-03)
U.S. Representative David Trone (MD-06)
U.S. Representative Lauren Underwood (IL-14)
U.S. Representative Juan Vargas (CA-51)
U.S. Representative Marc Veasey (TX-33)
U.S. Representative Filemon Vela (TX-34)
U.S. Representative Nydia M. Velázquez (NY-07)
U.S. Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (FL-23)
U.S. Representative Maxine Waters (CA-43)
U.S. Representative Bonnie Watson Coleman (NJ-12)
U.S. Representative Peter Welch (VT-AL)
U.S. Representative Jennifer Wexton (VA-10)
U.S. Representative Susan Wild (PA-07)
U.S. Representative Nikema Williams (GA-05)
U.S. Representative Frederica Wilson (FL-24)
U.S. Representative John A. Yarmuth (KY-03)

 

Voted NAY

U.S. Representative Robert Aderholt (AL-04)
U.S. Representative Rick Allen (GA-12)
U.S. Representative Mark Amodei (NV-02)
U.S. Representative Kelly Armstrong (ND-AL)
U.S. Representative Jodey Arrington (TX-19)
U.S. Representative Don Bacon (NE-02)
U.S. Representative James Baird (IN-04)
U.S. Representative Troy Balderson (OH-12)
U.S. Representative Jim Banks (IN-03)
U.S. Representative Andy Barr (KY-06)
U.S. Representative Cliff Bentz (OR-02)
U.S. Representative Jack Bergman (MI-01)
U.S. Representative Stephanie I. Bice (OK-05)
U.S. Representative Andy Biggs (AZ-05)
U.S. Representative Gus M. Bilirakis (FL-12)
U.S. Representative Dan Bishop (NC-09)
U.S. Representative Lauren Boebert (CO-03)
U.S. Representative Mike Bost (IL-12)
U.S. Representative Kevin Brady (TX-08)
U.S. Representative Mo Brooks (AL-05)
U.S. Representative Vern Buchanan (FL-16)
U.S. Representative Ken Buck (CO-04)
U.S. Representative Larry Bucshon (IN-08)
U.S. Representative Ted Budd (NC-13)
U.S. Representative Tim Burchett (TN-02)
U.S. Representative Michael Burgess (TX-26)
U.S. Representative Ken Calvert (CA-42)
U.S. Representative Kat Cammack (FL-03)
U.S. Representative Jerry L. Carl (AL-01)
U.S. Representative John Carter (TX-31)
U.S. Representative Buddy Carter (GA-01)
U.S. Representative Madison Cawthorn (NC-11)
U.S. Representative Steve Chabot (OH-01)
U.S. Representative Liz Cheney (WY-AL)
U.S. Representative Ben Cline (VA-06)
U.S. Representative Michael Cloud (TX-27)
U.S. Representative Tom Cole (OK-04)
U.S. Representative James Comer (KY-01)
U.S. Representative Rick Crawford (AR-01)
U.S. Representative Dan Crenshaw (TX-02)
U.S. Representative John R. Curtis (UT-03)
U.S. Representative Warren Davidson (OH-08)
U.S. Representative Rodney Davis (IL-13)
U.S. Representative Scott DesJarlais (TN-04)
U.S. Representative Mario Diaz-Balart (FL-25)
U.S. Representative Byron Donalds (FL-19)
U.S. Representative Jeff Duncan (SC-03)
U.S. Representative Neal Dunn (FL-02)
U.S. Representative Tom Emmer (MN-06)
U.S. Representative Ron Estes (KS-04)
U.S. Representative Pat Fallon (TX-04)
U.S. Representative Randy Feenstra (IA-04)
U.S. Representative A. Drew Ferguson (GA-03)
U.S. Representative Michelle Fischbach (MN-07)
U.S. Representative Scott Fitzgerald (WI-05)
U.S. Representative Brian Fitzpatrick (PA-01)
U.S. Representative Chuck Fleischmann (TN-03)
U.S. Representative Jeff Fortenberry (NE-01)
U.S. Representative Virginia Foxx (NC-05)
U.S. Representative C. Scott Franklin (FL-15)
U.S. Representative Russ Fulcher (ID-01)
U.S. Representative Matt Gaetz (FL-01)
U.S. Representative Mike Gallagher (WI-08)
U.S. Representative Andrew R. Garbarino (NY-02)
U.S. Representative Mike Garcia (CA-25)
U.S. Representative Bob Gibbs (OH-07)
U.S. Representative Carlos A. Gimenez (FL-26)
U.S. Representative Louie Gohmert (TX-01)
U.S. Representative Tony Gonzales (TX-23)
U.S. Representative Anthony Gonzalez (OH-16)
U.S. Representative Bob Good (VA-05)
U.S. Representative Lance Gooden (TX-05)
U.S. Representative Paul A. Gosar (AZ-04)
U.S. Representative Kay Granger (TX-12)
U.S. Representative Garret Graves (LA-06)
U.S. Representative Sam Graves (MO-06)
U.S. Representative Mark Green (TN-07)
U.S. Representative Marjorie Greene (GA-14)
U.S. Representative Morgan Griffith (VA-09)
U.S. Representative Glenn Grothman (WI-06)
U.S. Representative Michael Guest (MS-03)
U.S. Representative S. Brett Guthrie (KY-02)
U.S. Representative Jim Hagedorn (MN-01)
U.S. Representative Andy Harris (MD-01)
U.S. Representative Diana Harshbarger (TN-01)
U.S. Representative Vicky Hartzler (MO-04)
U.S. Representative Kevin Hern (OK-01)
U.S. Representative Yvette Herrell (NM-02)
U.S. Representative Jaime Herrera Beutler (WA-03)
U.S. Representative Jody Hice (GA-10)
U.S. Representative Clay Higgins (LA-03)
U.S. Representative French Hill (AR-02)
U.S. Representative Ashley Hinson (IA-01)
U.S. Representative Trey Hollingsworth (IN-09)
U.S. Representative Richard Hudson (NC-08)
U.S. Representative Bill Huizenga (MI-02)
U.S. Representative Darrell Issa (CA-50)
U.S. Representative Ronny Jackson (TX-13)
U.S. Representative Chris Jacobs (NY-27)
U.S. Representative Mike Johnson (LA-04)
U.S. Representative Bill Johnson (OH-06)
U.S. Representative Dusty Johnson (SD-AL)
U.S. Representative Jim Jordan (OH-04)
U.S. Representative David Joyce (OH-14)
U.S. Representative John Joyce (PA-13)
U.S. Representative John Katko (NY-24)
U.S. Representative Fred Keller (PA-12)
U.S. Representative Trent Kelly (MS-01)
U.S. Representative Mike Kelly (PA-16)
U.S. Representative Young Kim (CA-39)
U.S. Representative Adam Kinzinger (IL-16)
U.S. Representative David Kustoff (TN-08)
U.S. Representative Darin LaHood (IL-18)
U.S. Representative Doug LaMalfa (CA-01)
U.S. Representative Doug Lamborn (CO-05)
U.S. Representative Robert E. Latta (OH-05)
U.S. Representative Jake LaTurner (KS-02)
U.S. Representative Debbie Lesko (AZ-08)
U.S. Representative Julia Letlow (LA-05)
U.S. Representative Billy Long (MO-07)
U.S. Representative Barry Loudermilk (GA-11)
U.S. Representative Frank Lucas (OK-03)
U.S. Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer (MO-03)
U.S. Representative Nancy Mace (SC-01)
U.S. Representative Nicole Malliotakis (NY-11)
U.S. Representative Tracey Mann (KS-01)
U.S. Representative Thomas Massie (KY-04)
U.S. Representative Brian Mast (FL-18)
Minority Leader Kevin McCarthy (CA-23)
U.S. Representative Michael T. McCaul (TX-10)
U.S. Representative Lisa C. McClain (MI-10)
U.S. Representative Tom McClintock (CA-04)
U.S. Representative Patrick T. McHenry (NC-10)
U.S. Representative David McKinley (WV-01)
U.S. Representative Peter Meijer (MI-03)
U.S. Representative Daniel Meuser (PA-09)
U.S. Representative Mary E. Miller (IL-15)
U.S. Representative Carol Miller (WV-03)
U.S. Representative Mariannette Miller-Meeks (IA-02)
U.S. Representative John Moolenaar (MI-04)
U.S. Representative Alex Mooney (WV-02)
U.S. Representative Barry Moore (AL-02)
U.S. Representative Blake D. Moore (UT-01)
U.S. Representative Markwayne Mullin (OK-02)
U.S. Representative Gregory Francis Murphy (NC-03)
U.S. Representative Troy E. Nehls (TX-22)
U.S. Representative Dan Newhouse (WA-04)
U.S. Representative Ralph Norman (SC-05)
U.S. Representative Devin Nunes (CA-22)
U.S. Representative Jay Obernolte (CA-08)
U.S. Representative Burgess Owens (UT-04)
U.S. Representative Steven Palazzo (MS-04)
U.S. Representative Gary Palmer (AL-06)
U.S. Representative Greg Pence (IN-06)
U.S. Representative Scott Perry (PA-10)
U.S. Representative August Pfluger (TX-11)
U.S. Representative Bill Posey (FL-08)
U.S. Representative Tom Reed (NY-23)
U.S. Representative Guy Reschenthaler (PA-14)
U.S. Representative Tom Rice (SC-07)
U.S. Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers (WA-05)
U.S. Representative Mike Rogers (AL-03)
U.S. Representative Harold Rogers (KY-05)
U.S. Representative John W. Rose (TN-06)
U.S. Representative Matt Rosendale (MT-AL)
U.S. Representative David Rouzer (NC-07)
U.S. Representative Chip Roy (TX-21)
U.S. Representative John Rutherford (FL-04)
U.S. Representative Maria Elvira Salazar (FL-27)
Minority Whip Steve Scalise (LA-01)
U.S. Representative David Schweikert (AZ-06)
U.S. Representative Austin Scott (GA-08)
U.S. Representative Pete Sessions (TX-17)
U.S. Representative Mike Simpson (ID-02)
U.S. Representative Jason Smith (MO-08)
U.S. Representative Chris Smith (NJ-04)
U.S. Representative Lloyd Smucker (PA-11)
U.S. Representative Victoria Spartz (IN-05)
U.S. Representative Pete Stauber (MN-08)
U.S. Representative Michelle Steel (CA-48)
U.S. Representative Elise Stefanik (NY-21)
U.S. Representative Bryan Steil (WI-01)
U.S. Representative W. Gregory Steubue (FL-17)
U.S. Representative Chris Stewart (UT-02)
U.S. Representative Van Taylor (TX-03)
U.S. Representative Claudia Tenney (NY-22)
U.S. Representative Glenn Thompson (PA-15)
U.S. Representative Thomas P. Tiffany (WI-07)
U.S. Representative William Timmons (SC-04)
U.S. Representative Michael Turner (OH-10)
U.S. Representative Fred Upton (MI-06)
U.S. Representative David G. Valadao (CA-21)
U.S. Representative Jefferson Van Drew (NJ-02)
U.S. Representative Beth Van Duyne (TX-24)
U.S. Representative Ann Wagner (MO-02)
U.S. Representative Tim Walberg (MI-07)
U.S. Representative Jackie Walorski (IN-02)
U.S. Representative Michael Waltz (FL-06)
U.S. Representative Randy Weber (TX-14)
U.S. Representative Daniel Webster (FL-11)
U.S. Representative Brad Wenstrup (OH-02)
U.S. Representative Bruce Westerman (AR-04)
U.S. Representative Roger Williams (TX-25)
U.S. Representative Joe Wilson (SC-02)
U.S. Representative Robert J. Wittman (VA-01)
U.S. Representative Steve Womack (AR-03)
U.S. Representative Don Young (AK-AL)
U.S. Representative Lee Zeldin (NY-01)

 

Legislative Support

Find out who supports D.C. statehood in the U.S. Congress

Executive Support

Find out what the President and VP have said about D.C. statehood

Candidate Support

Find out which candidates have signed The D.C. Statehood Pledge